This product is not available for purchase

This product is not available for purchase

TP-LINK MC220L SFP Gigabit Media Converter

Product Highlights

  • Works at 1000Mbps in full-duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 550m for multi-mode fiber and 10000m for single-mode fiber
  • LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  sale price $39.99

Product Highlights

  • Works at 1000Mbps in full-duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 550m for multi-mode fiber and 10000m for single-mode fiber
  • LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
Extended Protection Logo

Add Extended Protection 
starting from $10.00

  •  Learn more
Shipping Information.
See options
    • FREE ship to store: ships within 2-3 business days
    • FREE standard shipping on orders over $50: Ships within 2-3 days
Learn More
availbleOnline Available Online Only

 

 

From The Manufacturer

Product Details

Summary

Extend your network so that you can get a faster Ethernet connection anywhere in your house or office with the TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter. Your fiber distance can reach up to 550m with this network box using multi-mode fiber, and 10000m on a single fiber. The TP-LINK Media Converter contains FX ports that support a hot-swap and can be used as a standalone device or with a chassis.

Media Converter Features

  • Works at 1000Mbps in full-duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 550m for multi-mode fiber and 10000m for single-mode fiber
  • LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily

UPC:
845973030476
Manufacturer’s Part Number:
MC220L
Product Warranty:
12 months

Ratings and Reviews

Questions and Answers

You May Also Like
You May Also Like

Customers Also Bought
Customers Also Bought