StarTech MCM110ST2 10/100 Multi-Mode ST Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Web ID/SKU: 108032841
ONLINEONLY

Product Highlights

  • Supports maximum multi-mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 km
  • LED indicators for simple Ethernet/fiber network link monitoring
  • Increases bandwidth and high data throughput by eliminating network bottlenecks and congestion
  • Supports full or half-duplex operation
  • One RJ-45 and one Fiber Optic ST Duplex local unit connectors
$108.99
Cart updated
Maximum quantity available is 5
Check local store information
Availability
  • In Stock Online

Shipping Information

FREE: Ship to Store: 3-5 business day pick up Standard shipping to your home
Not available for Reserve In-store

Shipping Information

FREE: Ship to Store: 3-5 business day pick up Standard shipping to your home
Not available for Reserve In-store

Product Highlights

  • Supports maximum multi-mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 km
  • LED indicators for simple Ethernet/fiber network link monitoring
  • Increases bandwidth and high data throughput by eliminating network bottlenecks and congestion
  • Supports full or half-duplex operation
  • One RJ-45 and one Fiber Optic ST Duplex local unit connectors

 

You May Also Like

Product Details

Summary

Using the StarTech 10/100 Multi-Mode ST Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter you can easily extend your Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 2km. This converter changes your signals to 10Base-T or 100Base-T Ethernet, or 100Base-Tx optical. Using ST-terminated multi-mode fiber, you can move your Ethernet signal between buildings while continuing to deliver solid and reliable network performance.

Media Converter Features

  • Supports maximum multi-mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 km
  • LED indicators for simple Ethernet/fiber network link monitoring
  • Increases bandwidth and high data throughput by eliminating network bottlenecks and congestion
  • Supports full or half-duplex operation
  • One RJ-45 and one Fiber Optic ST Duplex local unit connectors
For other switches or computer accessories you may need at home or at the office, be sure to check out the selection available right here at thesource.ca!

UPC:
065030835633
Manufacturer’s Part Number:
MCM110ST2
Product Warranty:
24 months

Ratings and Reviews

Questions and Answers

Customers Also Bought