We're sorry, this item is no longer available.

We're sorry, this item is no longer available.

This product is not available for purchase

This product is not available for purchase

StarTech ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter

StarTech ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter

Product Highlights

  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
  • Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring help ensure maximum up-time
  • Converts 10/100Base-T Ethernet to 100Base-FX fiber optic signals over multimode fiber cable
  • Supports a maximum fiber cable length of 2 km
  • Rugged steel casing for durability
  • Provides connectivity to a user or network segment that is in an isolated area

Product Highlights

  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
  • Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring help ensure maximum up-time
  • Converts 10/100Base-T Ethernet to 100Base-FX fiber optic signals over multimode fiber cable
  • Supports a maximum fiber cable length of 2 km
  • Rugged steel casing for durability
  • Provides connectivity to a user or network segment that is in an isolated area
Extended Protection Logo

Add Extended Protection 
starting from $45.00

  •  Learn more
Shipping Information.
See options
  • FREE ship to store: Estimated Delivery Date: Dec. 13, 2023
  • FREE standard shipping on orders over $50: Estimated Delivery Date:Dec. 13, 2023
  • Shipping Information. Out of Stock Online
Learn More
availbleOnline Available Online Only

 

 

From The Manufacturer

Product Details

Summary

The plug and play StarTech ET90110SC2 Media Converter provides an easy solution to extend a quick Ethernet connection up to 2km over multimode fiber. A cost-effective way for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. The rugged all-steel chassis withstands harsh environments and simple plug and play installation requires minimal configuration.

Media Converter Features

  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
  • Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring help ensure maximum up-time
  • Converts 10/100Base-T Ethernet to 100Base-FX fiber optic signals over multimode fiber cable
  • Supports a maximum fiber cable length of 2 km
  • Rugged steel casing for durability
  • Provides connectivity to a user or network segment that is in an isolated area
For a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, use the StarTech ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter. Remember to check out our wide variety of networking devices available at thesource.ca!

UPC:
065030846240
Manufacturer’s Part Number:
ET90110SC2
Product Warranty:
24 months

You May Also Like
You May Also Like

Customers Also Bought
Customers Also Bought