TP-LINK MC220L SFP Gigabit Media Converter

Web ID/SKU: 108045094
Extend your network so that you can get a faster Ethernet connection anywhere in your house or office with the TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter. Your fiber distance can reach up to 550m with this network box using multi-mode fiber, and 10000m on a single fiber. The TP-LINK Media Converter contains FX ports that support a hot-swap and can be used as a standalone device or with a chassis.
Media Converter Features
  • Works at 1000Mbps in full-duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 550m for multi-mode fiber and 10000m for single-mode fiber
  • LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily

Read More

ONLINEONLY
Share this product:
ONLINEONLY
Share this product:
$39.99
Would you like to add an extended warranty to this item? Love your tech longer with extra protection.
Availability
  • In Stock Online

Shipping Information

FREE - 3-5 Business Day in-store pickup Standard shipping to your door

Product Details

Summary

Extend your network so that you can get a faster Ethernet connection anywhere in your house or office with the TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter. Your fiber distance can reach up to 550m with this network box using multi-mode fiber, and 10000m on a single fiber. The TP-LINK Media Converter contains FX ports that support a hot-swap and can be used as a standalone device or with a chassis.

Media Converter Features
  • Works at 1000Mbps in full-duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 550m for multi-mode fiber and 10000m for single-mode fiber
  • LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily

UPC:
845973030476
Manufacturer’s Part Number:
MC220L
Product Warranty:
12 months

Ratings and Reviews

Questions and Answers