We're sorry, this item is no longer available.

We're sorry, this item is no longer available.

C2G 37475 2m (6.6') LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

Web ID/SKU: 108015630
ONLINEONLY
ONLINEONLY

People who bought this product also liked

Product Details

Summary

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Connector 1: (1) LC Male Connector 2: (1) ST Male



UPC:
757120374756
Manufacturer’s Part Number:
37475
Product Warranty:
99 months

People who bought this product also bought