C2G 33016 3m (10ft) LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Web ID/SKU: 108014672
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.



Read More

ONLINEONLY
Share this product:
ONLINEONLY
Share this product:
$72.99
Availability
  • Out Of Stock Online

Shipping Information

FREE - 3-5 Business Day in-store pickup Standard shipping to your door

Product Details

Summary

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.



UPC:
757120330165
Manufacturer’s Part Number:
33016
Product Warranty:
99 months

Ratings and Reviews

Questions and Answers